My application sirs! - The Easy Company Stamping Community
We Stand Alone Together
tooken_away
currahee_stamp
tooken_away
My application sirs!


Name:
Tesssa( Three S's Kinda trippy, eh?)
Nickname(s)?: Chick-lai, Tess, Yuna, Pucca
Age: 14 in a half ( .-. )
Occupation: I'm still in school. n__n;;
Strengths: I can get things done when needed, and I'm well at helping others.
Weaknesses: I can get annoyed easily, and I'm very Low self-esteem.

3 Favorite Books: Time Cat, The secret Garden, && Speak
3 Favorite Movies: Stay Alive, The Cat Returns, Stranger Than Fiction
3 Favorite Musicians/Bands: My Chemical Romance, The Killers, Nelly Furtando
3 Heroes: Hannah and the ice caves, My sibling, Sora(Sarah)
Describe yourself in 3 Words: Serious, funny, can German be counted as one? XD

Introvert or Extrovert?: I am very Extrovert!
Hard Worker or Layabout (or somewhere in between)?: In between most definitely! It depends on how I feel.
Are you the leader type?: Not really. n__n;;
Are you adept at raising others' spirits?: So I am told!
Do you consider yourself popular?: I know people!
People who first meet you probably think you are: Energetic.
How do you handle high-pressure situations?: I have to really think about it.
Are you self-motivated, or do you rely on the encouragement of others?: If I am in the 'mood' I can do it myself, but encouragement is always a great thing to have.
Do you work through unpleasant situations for your own satisfaction, or to prove yourself to others?: Of course!

:: BAND OF BROTHERS RELATED QUESTIONS ::

Favorite Easy Company soldier? Why?: Eugene Roe! Why? Simply because he tries his best to help out, when he gets the chance, and another because my really good friend is named after him. xD
Favorite Episode/Part? Why? Bastogne, because I find it hard to go threw with so much, and I can learn from it?
Which solider do you most relate to, personally? Why?: Ehh...let's see..I guess, Nixon? Uhm..I like tagging along side with someone I trust most with, to help me along the way.
Do you have a favorite BoB quote? Please share: 'What is this? Anybody?' -
Capt. Herbert Sobel
'Uh..it's a can of peaches Sir.' -Lt. Nixon
I you could have taken home one souvenir from the war in Europe, it would have been: Hmn..maybe a uniform or something? o__o;;
When you get back home from the war, the first thing you're going to do is: Of course, visit my loving family! <3

Please Post at Least One Clear Picture of Yourself, or Give us a Description of How You Look:

http://tinypic.com/view.php?pic=5xiyqeq


Current Location: Mein Raum!
Current Mood: touched touched
Current Music: Slash Dot, Dash Dot-Fatboy Slim

23 comments or Leave a comment
Comments
pingumew98 From: pingumew98 Date: May 1st, 2007 03:19 am (UTC) (Link)
hoobler!
agapeflower117 From: agapeflower117 Date: May 1st, 2007 03:28 am (UTC) (Link)
I'm going to go with Perconte. You are extroverted, you see the humor in different situations, and although you aren't a leader per se, you have a willingness to help others when you can. :)
tooken_away From: tooken_away Date: May 1st, 2007 03:29 am (UTC) (Link)
:D Thank you! n__n;;
katie_is_quirky From: katie_is_quirky Date: May 1st, 2007 04:32 pm (UTC) (Link)
Perconte because he's outgoing and goofy, but he's got a bit of a pessimistic streak as well.
From: 0bliviouscharm Date: May 1st, 2007 08:21 pm (UTC) (Link)
You're a Luz.
tooken_away From: tooken_away Date: May 1st, 2007 09:34 pm (UTC) (Link)
Whoo, yay! ^-^
From: 0bliviouscharm Date: May 1st, 2007 11:05 pm (UTC) (Link)
lol, I love the way Sobel says "peaches". It makes me crack up everytime. ^w^
tooken_away From: tooken_away Date: May 1st, 2007 11:30 pm (UTC) (Link)
Omgs >w<
I know! It's really funny. Hehe..I go back and watch it, over and over again xD
From: 0bliviouscharm Date: May 2nd, 2007 05:05 am (UTC) (Link)
Sobel doesnt get enough love. *hugs* ;]
From: ex_pinkocrac87 Date: May 2nd, 2007 12:13 am (UTC) (Link)
I'm saying Luz!
From: sparrowette Date: May 2nd, 2007 12:21 am (UTC) (Link)
O'Keefe, 'cause you both seem cute as buttons. XD
geeksicle From: geeksicle Date: May 2nd, 2007 12:23 am (UTC) (Link)
I'd say Perconte!
driftingfocus From: driftingfocus Date: May 2nd, 2007 12:38 am (UTC) (Link)
I'm going to go with Perconte.
pairatime From: pairatime Date: May 2nd, 2007 12:52 am (UTC) (Link)
I am very Extrovert! and I can get annoyed easily, and I'm very Low self-esteem. have me going O'Keefe
bottledglory From: bottledglory Date: May 2nd, 2007 12:56 am (UTC) (Link)
Perconte
mrbnatural From: mrbnatural Date: May 2nd, 2007 02:52 am (UTC) (Link)
I think you've got a spunky kind of charm, very likeable! LUZ all the way! :D
tooken_away From: tooken_away Date: May 2nd, 2007 03:31 am (UTC) (Link)
Oohhh yay! It's going up O: Thank you all <33
britland From: britland Date: May 2nd, 2007 03:48 am (UTC) (Link)
Perconte, why? 'Cause easily annoyed stood out for me. As well as you being extroverted. Hardworking layabout, yeah you've got Perconte written all over you.
abrabacon_trask From: abrabacon_trask Date: May 2nd, 2007 04:43 am (UTC) (Link)
I'm feeling Luz too - likeable, good at raising spirits - totally.
ruinsofmysanity From: ruinsofmysanity Date: May 2nd, 2007 01:10 pm (UTC) (Link)
Going with Perconte</a>.
claudiall From: claudiall Date: May 2nd, 2007 03:01 pm (UTC) (Link)
Perconte.
fog_eh From: fog_eh Date: May 2nd, 2007 08:37 pm (UTC) (Link)
Definitely Perconte, I got that feeling right from the start - you have that explosive energy in you. You're an extrovert, popular in a way, funny, kind, but can get annoyed easily and that just sounds so Perco to me. :)
mrbnatural From: mrbnatural Date: May 2nd, 2007 11:21 pm (UTC) (Link)
CONGRATS! You have been stamped, and you are:

PERCONTE!


*salutes!*
23 comments or Leave a comment